PRIVACY & COOKIES

Media Design Labs is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Media Design Labs  are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Media Design Labs will record visits to this website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help Media Design Labs improve the website.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Media Design Labs through mdlbd.com on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or email address. Media Design Labs will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Media Design Labs will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

TERMS OF USE

All copyright, trademarks, design rights, patents and other intellectual property rights (registered and unregistered) in and on this site and all content (including all applications) located on this site shall remain vested in Media Design Labs.  You may not copy, reproduce, republish, disassemble, decompile, reverse engineer, download, post, broadcast, transmit, make available to the public, or otherwise use Media Design Labs content in any way except for your own personal, non-commercial use.  You also agree not to adapt, alter or create a derivative work from any Media Design Labs content except for your own personal, non-commercial use. Any other use of Media Design Labs content requires the prior written permission of Media Design Labs.  The names, images and logos identifying Media Design Labs or third parties and their products and services are subject to copyright, design rights and trademarks of Media Design Labs and/or third parties. Nothing contained in these terms shall be construed as conferring any license or right to use any trademark, design right or copyright of Media Design Labs) or any other third party. For further information, please contact Media Design Labs.

DISCLAIMER

The information provided by this website is for a general, indicative purpose only. Media Design Labs will not be liable for any errors in, omissions from, or misstatements or misrepresentations concerning, (whether express or implied), any such information, and will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the information delivered on mdlbd.com.

To facilitate access by users to information provided by or via other parties, Media Design Labs may provide or assist in providing links to external websites through its pages. Provision of, or assistance in providing, these links gives rise to no statement, representation or warranty, express or implied, that Media Design Labs agrees or does not disagree with the contents of any such external sites and Media Design Labs will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of any such external websites delivered on or via mdlbd.com.

By using mdlbd.com, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of this Disclaimer and as they may be revised and/or amended from time to time by Media Design Labs without prior notice to you. Please check this page regularly for any revisions and/or amendments which may be made.